21st line 2; 199026 St. Petersburg, Russia
Phone/Fax: +7 (812) 328-8640 email: rmo@minsoc.ru
founded in 1817
RMS Annual Session combined with the Fedorov Session 2012
Saint Petersburg, Russia
8-10 October 2012
2012minsoc.ru
http://www.minsoc.ru/2012/
–усский Site map
Conferences & Meetings RMS Annual Session combined with the Fedorov Session 2012
print print version
 

Locations of visitors to this page
News
MinSoc Info
Membership
Branches
Commissions
Awards
Conferences & Meetings
Zapiski RMO (Journal)
e-Library
EMU
IMA
Links
Guestbook
Help
re-registered: 931
yesterday: 158
week:
users: 2651
active: 2226
organizations: 713
departments: 425
useful links: 66
announced: 61
registration open: 0
total: 2001
PDF: 1641
issues: 536
articles: 9500
PDF of abstracts: 2002
fulltext articles: 3830
records: 43
fulltext PDF: 9
Scientific programme
09/10/2012
Mining University, Conference Hall
Oral presentations
14:15 Sobolev N.V., Logvinova A.M., Yefimova E.S.
Inclusions in diamonds of eclogitic garnets with elevated manganese impurity: Evidence for recycling of crustal rocks
Speaker: Sobolev Nikolay
15:40 Kuznetsov G.
Micro-XRF spectrometers for minaralogy. New development of Bruker Nano company
Speaker: Kuznetsov Grigory
16:00 Shklover V., Korenev P.A., Kazimirova S.A.
Latest analytical solutions for mineralogical and petrophysical research .
Speaker: Shklover V.Ja.
16:40 Kotova E.L.
Ontogenetic analysis of quartz aggregates of different genesis
Speaker: Kotova Elena
17:00 Pakhomova A.S., Krivovichev S.V., Yudintsev S. V., Stefanovsky S. V.
Determination of crystal structures of murataite-3C and -8C - members of the pyrochlor-murataite polysomatic series
Speaker: Pakhomova Anna Sergeevna
17:20 Setkova T.V.
Experimental and theoretical study of tourmaline stability, single crystal growth and investigation of structural-morphological characteristics of as-grown crystals
Speaker: Setkova Tatyana
17:40 Damdinova L.B.
Conditions and factors of Be transport and deposition from ore-forming solutions at the Yermakovskoye F-Be deposit (West Transbaikalia)
Speaker: Damdinova Ludmila Borisovna
Mining University, foyer of the Assembly Hall
Poster presentations
18:00 Azarova Yu.V., Krinov D.I., Postnikov I.S.
New data about the processes of formation of different associations of uranium minerals from uranium-gold deposits the Elkon ore knot
Speaker: Azarova Yuliya V.
18:00 Aleksandrova T.N., Sherbak L.I.
Rare and rare-earth elements of the Kimkansky occurence of Au-Pt mineralization
Speaker: Aleksandrova Tatyana Nikolaevna
18:00 Alekseev V.I.
Mineral composition of biotitites and zwitters of the Pacific tin belt
Speaker: Alekseev Viktor I.
total: 194 page: - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 -
 
registration | forgot password?
 
about registration
RMS distribution list service
Subscribe
Tell your opinion
Submit news for minsoc.ru for free (no user registration):
Answer
NEW !!! RMS 200th Anniversary Meeting 2017
RMS for You:  PDF (37k)
RMS Directory
List of organizations

"Zapiski RMO" online
New Books

e-Prints:
RMS Annual Session and Fedorov Session 2012
General Meeting and Fedorov Session 2010
Minerals as Advanced Materials II
Annual Session 2009
Annual Session 2008
Fedorov Session 2008
TBG-XIII & APIFIS-IV
Crystallogenesis&Mineralogy'07
Annual Session 2007
Annual Session 2006
Fedorov Session 2006

Competitions:
2009
2008
2007
      
 
яндекс.ћетрика