21st line 2; 199026 St. Petersburg, Russia
Phone/Fax: +7 (812) 328-8640 email: rmo@minsoc.ru
founded in 1817
Annual Session of the Russian Mineralogical Society - 2006
Saint Petersburg, Russia
3-5 October 2006
http://www.minsoc.ru/AM2006/
–усский Site map
Conferences & Meetings RMS Annual Session "Modern methods of mineralogical-geochemical researches as a base to reveal the new types of ores and technologies of their complex development"
print print version
 

Locations of visitors to this page
News
MinSoc Info
Membership
Branches
Commissions
Awards
Conferences & Meetings
Zapiski RMO (Journal)
e-Library
EMU
IMA
Links
Guestbook
Help
re-registered: 931
yesterday: 158
week:
users: 2722
active: 2299
organizations: 738
departments: 434
useful links: 66
announced: 46
registration open: 1
total: 2006
PDF: 1985
issues: 545
articles: 9588
PDF of abstracts: 2156
fulltext articles: 3830
records: 43
fulltext PDF: 9
Scientific programme
04/10/2006
Mining University, Hall 1160
Oral presentations
15:20 Grigorieva A.V., Dubrovskaya I.V.
Mineralization of precious metals in gold-bearing complex ores of Vasilyevsky deposit (Eniseysky ridge)
Speaker: Grigorieva A.V.
15:40 Ankusheva N.N., Zaykov V.V.
Forming conditions of the gold-bearing hydrothermal system УLisТy goryФ, the South Urals (according to study of fluid inclusion)
Speaker: Ankusheva Natalya Nikolaevna
16:00 Savichev A.A., Lokhov K.I.
U-Pb and Sm-Nd dating of minerals from Olympiada gold-sulfide deposit (Enisei ridge, Siberia)
Speaker: Savichev Andrey Alexandrovich
16;30 Turesebekov A.Kh., Vasilevsky B.B., Khantemirov R.M., Nizamova A.T.
New unconventional types of useful minerals in supergreat ore deposits: copper-porphyry Kalmakir and gold field Muruntau
Speaker: Nizamova A.T.
Mining University, Hall 1164
Poster presentations
 Bobkov A.I.
General classification of chemical compounds in connection with analysis of the new type ores and their forecasting
Speaker: Bobkov A.I.
 Bobkov A.I.
Regularities in varation of some physical parameters to apply for revealing the new types of ores
Speaker: Bobkov A.I.
 Vikentyeva O.V.
Disribution of REE in scheelites of gold ore deposits
Speaker: Vikentyeva Olga
 Eliseeva V.A., Golovina T.A.
Mineralogical-geochemical peculiarities of Taloveis gold field (Kostomuksha, Karelia)
Speaker: Golovina Tamara A.
 Yeriomin O.V., Vinnichenko S.V., Yurgenson G.A.
Evaluation of GibbsТ standard potentials for copper sulfates by means of tasks of the linear programming
Speaker: Yeriomin O.V.
 Koloskova S.M.
Mineralogical-geochemical peculiarities of unusual Sb-Ag-Au mineralization in Davon deposit (Central-Kyzylkum gold-ore province, Uzbekistan)
Speaker: Koloskova S.M.
total: 64 page: - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 -
 
registration | forgot password?
 
about registration
RMS distribution list service
Subscribe
NEW !!! RMS 200th Anniversary Meeting 2017
RMS for You:  PDF (37k)
RMS Directory
List of organizations

"Zapiski RMO" online
New Books

e-Prints:
RMS Annual Session and Fedorov Session 2012
General Meeting and Fedorov Session 2010
Minerals as Advanced Materials II
Annual Session 2009
Annual Session 2008
Fedorov Session 2008
TBG-XIII & APIFIS-IV
Crystallogenesis&Mineralogy'07
Annual Session 2007
Annual Session 2006
Fedorov Session 2006

Competitions:
2009
2008
2007
      
 
яндекс.ћетрика