21st line 2; 199026 St. Petersburg, Russia
Phone/Fax: +7 (812) 328-8640 email: rmo@minsoc.ru
founded in 1817
Annual Session of the Russian Mineralogical Society - 2006
Saint Petersburg, Russia
3-5 October 2006
http://www.minsoc.ru/AM2006/
–усский Site map
Conferences & Meetings RMS Annual Session "Modern methods of mineralogical-geochemical researches as a base to reveal the new types of ores and technologies of their complex development"
print print version
 

Locations of visitors to this page
News
MinSoc Info
Membership
Branches
Commissions
Awards
Conferences & Meetings
Zapiski RMO (Journal)
e-Library
EMU
IMA
Links
Guestbook
Help
re-registered: 931
yesterday: 158
week:
users: 2722
active: 2299
organizations: 738
departments: 434
useful links: 66
announced: 46
registration open: 1
total: 2006
PDF: 1985
issues: 545
articles: 9588
PDF of abstracts: 2156
fulltext articles: 3830
records: 43
fulltext PDF: 9
Scientific programme
03/10/2006
Mining University, Hall 1160
Oral presentations
17:20 Bogush I.A.
The new type of massive sulfide mineralization at the North Caucasus
Speaker: Bogush Ilya, A.
17:40 Ayupova N.R.
Sulfide minerals in the ore-bearing layers of quartz-hematite rocks at the massive sulfide ore deposits of the South Urals
Speaker: Ayupova Nuriya Raditovna
04/10/2006
Mining University, Hall 1160
Oral presentations
10:00 Polenov Yu.A., Ogorodnikov V.N., Sazonov V.N.
The Urals mineral-technological types of the peculiarly clean quartz
Speaker: Polenov Yu.A.
11:00 Mineeva R.M., Titkov S.V., Solodova Y.P., Speransky A.V., Bershov L.V., Sedova E.A., Samosorov G.G., Ermakova E.S.
Deformation paramagnetic centers in diamonds from Mirninskoye kimberlite field (Yakutia)
Speaker: Mineeva R.M.
11:20 Smirnova N.L.
Crowns of vertices and faces of tetragonal crystals
Speaker: Smirnova, Nina Lvovna
12:00 Bakhtin A.I., Lopatin O.N., Nikolaev A.G., Sabirov A.M.
Crystal-chemical properties of chromospinelides by the data of optical spectroscopy
Speaker: Bakhtin A.I.
12:30 Talovina I.V., Lazarenkov V.G., Ugolkov V.L.
Modern experimental techniques to study Ђgarnieriteї as a key sign for encreasing reserves of nickel in the Uralian lateritic province
Speaker: Talovina Irina V.
13:00 Kameneva E.E., Lebedeva G.A., Frolov P.V.
Investigation of composition and processing properties of karelian serpentinites
Speaker: Kameneva E.E.
13:30 Bubnova T.P., Garanja A.V.
Technological mineralogy of the garnet-bearing schists in the mineral occurrence УVysota-181Ф
Speaker: Bubnova Tatiana P.
15:00 Makarova Yu.V., Marchenko A.G., Sokolov S.V.
Perspectives to discover some new types of ores mineralization in the Malyi Hingan region on the base of mapping and interpretation of abnormal geochemical fields
Speaker: Makarova Yuliya Viktorovna
total: 64 page: - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 -
 
registration | forgot password?
 
about registration
RMS distribution list service
Subscribe
NEW !!! RMS 200th Anniversary Meeting 2017
RMS for You:  PDF (37k)
RMS Directory
List of organizations

"Zapiski RMO" online
New Books

e-Prints:
RMS Annual Session and Fedorov Session 2012
General Meeting and Fedorov Session 2010
Minerals as Advanced Materials II
Annual Session 2009
Annual Session 2008
Fedorov Session 2008
TBG-XIII & APIFIS-IV
Crystallogenesis&Mineralogy'07
Annual Session 2007
Annual Session 2006
Fedorov Session 2006

Competitions:
2009
2008
2007
      
 
яндекс.ћетрика