Russian Mineralogical Society
Organizations

Listed organizations:
Supporting organizations of the Russian Mineralogical Society
Host organizations of RMS members
Other organizations (host organizations of registered users not affiliated with RMS)
Acronyms: RAS = Russian Academy of Sciences, MNRE = Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation.
Organizations and departments, for which the website address is given, are also listed on the page "Useful links - organizations" (search form is active).

Organizations - Sponsors of the Russian Mineralogical Society:
All-Russian Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean
Bourevestnik, Inc.
Bruker
Dealtek
Eastern European Management Company
Institute of Precambrian Geology and Geochronology RAS
    Laboratory of Isotope Chemostratigraphy and Geochronology of Sedimentary Rocks
    Laboratory of Isotope Geochemistry and Geochronology
    Laboratory of isotope geology
    Laboratory of Metallogeny and Ore Formation
    Laboratory of Petrology
OPTEC LLC
Representative Office Scheltec AG
Saint Petersburg Mining University
    Department of Mineralogy, Crystallography and Petrology
    Department of Science and Research
    Faculty of Geological Prospecting
    Geological Exploration Department
    Mining Museum
Technoinfo Ltd.
TESCAN Ltd. (CIS)
West Techno
Host organizations of RMS members:
A.E.Fersman Mineralogical Museum RAS
A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia
Agate-geology LLC
All-Russian Research Institute of Chemical Technology
    Department of Geology (A)
    Department of Geotechnology
All-Russian Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources of the World Ocean
Alliance "The Youth Palace", Department of Tourism and Local Lore Studies
ALROSA
Amur State University
    Department of Geology and Nature Management
    Laboratory of Nature Management
Amurgeology
Analytical Center of the Committee on Geology of Republic Buryatia
Bashkiriya State University
    Faculty of Geography
Bashnedra
Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University
    Department of building materials, components and structures
    Department of material science and material engineering
    High-technology center
Buryatiya State University
Central Administrative Board of Natural Resources of Chita District MNRE RF
Central Kola Expedition
Central Library System
Central Scientific-Research Institute of Geology of Industrial Minerals
    Analytical Research Center
    Analytical-Technological Certifying Research Centre
    Department of Geology of Non-Metallic Minerals
    Laboratory of Radiation Control
Chita branch of Institute of Mining SB RAS
Chita State University
    Department of Chemistry
    Geological Research Center
    Mineral and Secondary Raw Materials Processing
    Scientific and Educational Museum Center
Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel
    Institute of Geosciences
    Institute of Zoology
    Otto Diels Institute for Organic Chemistry
Clementina
Council of geologist-veterans
Department of Natural resources of the Urals Region
Diamond and Precious Metal Geology Institute, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Geological Museum
    Laboratory of Geodynamics and Regional Geology
    Laboratory of Geology and Mineralogy of Precious Metals
    Laboratory of Geology and Petrology of Diamond-Bearing Provinces
    Laboratory of Orogenic Magmatism
    Laboratory of physical-chemical methods of analysis
Downstream-Amur Mining Company, Ltd.
Downstream-Volga Research Institute of Geology and Geophysics
East-Siberian State Technological University
EniseyGeokom, Ltd.
Exologic, LLC
Far East Geological Institute, Far East Branch of RAS
    Department of Petrology of Volcanic Formation
    hydrogeochemistry and oceanic lithogenesis
    Laboratory metallogeny of ore districts
    Laboratory of Analysis of Precious Metals
    Laboratory of Gemology
    Laboratory of geochemistry
    Laboratory of Magmatic and Metasomatic Formations
    Laboratory of Metalogeny of Precious Metals
    Laboratory of Minerageny of Ore Districts
    Laboratory of Mineralogy
    laboratory of physico-chemical petrology
    Laboratory of X-ray Methods
    Mineralogical Museum
Federal State Unitary Geophysical Enterprise "Dalgeophyzika" under RF Ministry of NR
    Geological Museum
FGUP "TSNIGRI"
    Department of Noble Metals
    Museum
FGUP NPP Polar Sea Prospecting Expedition
    Department of Spitsbergen
Fluorite, Ltd.
Frumkin Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry RAS
Garant, Ltd.
GemSet - Jewelry project
Geocomp, Ltd.
Geological Institute RAS
    IT department
    Laboratory of Phanerozoic Stratigraphy
    Laboratory of Physical Methods of Investigation of Rock-Forming Minerals
    Mineral and Fission-Track Laboratory
Geological Institute, Kola Science Centre of RAS
    Laboratory of Deep Geology and Geodynamics
    Laboratory of Geochronology and Isotope Geochemistry
    Laboratory of Geology and Economics of New Types of Mineral Raw Materials
    Laboratory of Geology and Geodynamic of the Arctic region
    Laboratory of gold and other high liquid minerals
    Laboratory of Magmatism
    Laboratory of Mineralogy
    Laboratory of Physical Methods of Investigation of Rocks, Ores and Minerals
    Laboratory of Platinum-metal Ore Genesis
    Laboratory of Self-Organization of Mineral Systems
    Museum of Geology and Mineralogy
GEOTEK - VGK
GMK "Pechenganikkel"
    Concentrating factory
Government of Saint Petersburg
    Committee for Nature Use Environmental Protection and Ecological Safety
Graduate school ¹ 355
GUP Bachgeolcentr
Hibiny Technical College
Historical Museum of Local Lore
I.V.Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials, Kola Science Centre of RAS
    Laboratory of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Refractory Elements Raw Materials
    Laboratory of Development and Promotion Processes of Chemical Technology
    Laboratory of Mineral Raw Materials and Silikate Synthesis
    Laboratory of Physical-Chemical Methods of Analysis
Ilmen State Reserve, Urals Branch of RAS
    Department of Geology
    Mineralogical Museum
Innova technology
Institute of Chemistry and Chemical Technology, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Laboratory and X-ray spectral analysis methods
    Laboratory of hydrometallurgical processes
Institute of Crystallography RAS
Institute of Earth's Crust, Siberian Branch RAS
    Analytical Center
    Laboratory of Palaeogeodynamics
    Laboratory of Petrology, Geochemistry and Ore Genesis
    Laboratry of geology and magmatism of the ancient platforms
Institute of Engineering physics and radio Electronics
Institute of Environmental Geosciences RAS
Institute of Experimental Mineralogy RAS
    Information group
    Laboratory of Fluid-Magmatic Interactions
    Laboratory of hydrothermal systems
    Laboratory of Lithosphere
    Laboratory of Ore Deposits Modelling
    Laboratory of Physical Research
    Laboratory of radioecology
    Laboratory of Synthesis and Modification of Minerals
Institute of Geology and Geochemistry, Urals Branch of RAS
Institute of Geology and Geophysics of Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan
    I.Kh.Khamrabaev Laboratory of Petrology
    Laboratory Geochemistry and Geotechnology
    Laboratory of Geotechnology
    Laboratory of physical and chemical methods of investigation
Institute of Geology and Nature Management, Far East Branch of RAS
    Analytical Centre of Mineralogical and Geochemical Researches
    Laboratory of Electron Microscopy and X-ray Diffraction
    Laboratory of Electron Microscopy and X-ray Methods of Research
    Laboratory of metallogeny
    Laboratory of mineralogy and geochemistry of mineral deposits
    Laboratory of Nanogeochemistry
    Laboratory of Ore Genezis
    nanomineralogy laboratory
Institute of Geology of the Komi Science Center, Urals Branch of RAS
    A.A.Chernov Geological Museum
    Group for Prospective Geological an Mineralogical Problems
    Institute of Geology Komi SC UB RAS
    Laboratory of Diamond Mineralogy
    Laboratory of experimental mineralogy
    Laboratory of Geology oil and gas basin
    Laboratory of Lythology and Geochemistry of Sedimentary Formations
    Laboratory of Mineral Raw Technology
    Laboratory of Mineralory
    Laboratory of oil basins geology
    Laboratory of Petrography
    Laboratory of Regional Geology
    Laboratory of Structural and Morphological Crystallography
    laboratory of the mineral resources
    Laboratory of the regional mineralogy
    Stratigraphy
Institute of Geology, Karelian Reserch Centre of RAS
    Group "Regional Petrography Council on the Russian North-West"
    Laboratory for Complex Study of Kostomuksha Ore District
    Laboratory of Genesis of Shungite Deposits
    Laboratory of geology, technology and economy of mineral ores
    Laboratory of geophysics
    Laboratory of magmatizm, paleovolcanology & metallogeny
    Laboratory of mineral and stone processing
    Laboratory of Petrology and Tectonics
    Laboratory of regional geology and geodynamic
    Laboratory of Shungites
    Laboratory of the physical-chemical study of nanocarbon materials
    Museum of Precambrian Geology
Institute of Geology, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Laboratory of Geochemistry
    Laboratory of Geodynamics
    Laboratory of Magmatic Ore Formation
    laboratory of physical analytical methods
    Laboratory of Seismic Forecast
    Rocks and Ore Formation
Institute of Geology, Ufa Scientific Centre of RAS
Institute of Metallurgy, Urals Branch of RAS
Institute of Mineralogy, Geochemistry, and Crystal Chemistry of Rare Elements (IMGRE) of MNRE RF
Institute of Mineralogy, Urals Branch of RAS
    Archive
    Laboratory of anthropogenic mineralogy and geoecology
    Laboratory of Applied Mineralogy and Mineral Formation
    Laboratory of Experimental Mineralogy and Physics of Minerals
    Laboratory of Mineralogy of Ore Formation
    Laboratory of Regional Mineralogy
Institute of Mining Engineering, Far East Branch of RAS
Institute of Natural Resources, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Laboratory of Geochemistry and Ore Formation
    Laboratory of Geoecology and Hydrogeochemistry
    Laboratory of Geoecology and Ore Formation
Institute of Oceanology of RAS
Institute of Ore Geology, Petrography, Mineralogy, and Geochemistry (IGEM) RAS
    A.N.Zavaritsky Laboratory of Petrography
    Belov Laboratory of Mineral Cristallochemistry
    Department of Mineralogy
    Korzhinsky Laboratory of Metamorphism and Metasomatism
    Lab for isotope geochemistry amd geochronology
    Lab of Ore Deposit Geology
    Laboratory of Geochemistry
    Laboratory of minerals analysis
    Laboratory of Ore Deposits
    Laboratory of Ore Deposits, Section of Mineragraphy
    Laboratory of Radiogeology and Radiogeoecology
    Laboratory of Rare-Metal Magmatism
    Ore and Petrology Museum
Institute of Precambrian Geology and Geochronology RAS
    Laboratory of Isotope Chemostratigraphy and Geochronology of Sedimentary Rocks
    Laboratory of Isotope Geochemistry and Geochronology
    Laboratory of isotope geology
    Laboratory of Metallogeny and Ore Formation
    Laboratory of Petrology
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics RAS
Institute of Problems of Industrial Ecology of the North, Kola Science Centre of RAS
    Laboratory of Water Ecosystems
Institute of Silicate Chemistry RAS
    Laboratory of Chemical Synthesis of Nanoparticles and Nanocomposites
    Laboratory of nanomaterials investigation
    Laboratory of Oxides Structural Chemistry
    Laboratory of Physicochemistry of Nanoscale Systems
Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics, Far East Branch of RAS
    Khabarovsk Innovation-and-Analytical Center
    Laboratory of Magmatic Tectonics
    Laboratory of Regional Geophysics and Petrophysics
    Laboratory of Seismology and Seismotectonics
    Laboratory of Tectonics
    Laboratory of tectonics of the sedimentary basins
Institute of the Economic Problems, Kola Science Centre of RAS
Institute of Volcanology and Seismology, Far East Branch of RAS
Institute of Water and Ecology Problems, Far East Branch of RAS
Institute permafrost SB RAS
Irkutsk State Technical University
    Chair of quantum physics and nanotechnologies
    Department of Gemology
    Museum of Mineralogy
Irkutsk State University
    Department of Mineralogy and Petrography
    Geological faculty
Ivan Franko National University of L'viv
    Department of Mineralogy
    Geological department
Joint Institute for High Temperatures of Russian Academy of Sciences
Joint Stock Company \"AS Amur\"
JSC "Permgeolîgodobicha"
Kamchatka Branch, Geophysical Service, RAS
Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
    Center of Isotopic Research
    Department for Geochemistry
    Department for Precaembrian Geology
    Department of Metallogeny and Geology of Mineral Resources
    Department of Mineralogical Research
    Department of Uranium Deposits, Geology and Radioecology
    Division of Regional Geology and Mineral of East Regions
    Regional Geochemistry
    Sector of regional prospecting-and-metallogenic investigations
Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University
    Department of General Geology and Hydrogeology
    Department of Mineralogy and Petrography
    Geological Faculty
    Institute of Geology and Gas and Petroleum Technology, Department Mineralogy, Lithology and Geochemistry
    Institute of Geology and Gas and Petroleum Technology, Department of Oil and Gas Geology
    Institute of Geology and Petroleum Technology
    Institute of Physics
    Mineral resources department
Khibiny Construction Company
Kola Branch of Petrozavodsk State University
Kola science centre RAS
    Archive
    Barents Centre of the Humanities KSC RAS
    Nanomaterials Research Center
Krasnoyarsk Geology and Mining Company, Ltd.
    Departent for Stocks and Reports
    Geochemical Party
    Verhnemansky sector
Krasnoyarsk Research Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources
    Department of Economic Analysis and Recovery of Mineral Resources
Krasnoyarsk State Pedagogical University
Krasnoyarskgeols'emka, Ltd.
    Central Analytical Laboratory
    East-Sayan Party
LabTecComplect L.L.C.
Leningrad trust of construction researches, Ltd.
Limited Society "Kompas Geoservis"
LLC NPGF Regis
    Resource Modelling Department
Mechanobr-Engineering, Ltd.
Mineraligical Museum
Mining Institute, Urals Branch of RAS
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Krasnoyarsk krai
Mirzo Ulugbek National University of Uzbekistan
    Department of Geochemistry, Mineralogy and petrography
    Department of Mineralogy and Geochemistry
    Geological faculty
Monchegorsk History Museum
Moscow State Institute Steel and Alloys (Technical University)
    Chair of ore-thermal processes
    Extraction and Recycling Ferrous Metals
    Information Center
Moscow State University n.a. M.V. Lomonosov
    Earth Science Museum
    Faculty of Physics, Chair of Polymer and Crystal Physics
    Geological Faculty
    Geological Faculty, Department of Crystallography and Crystallochemistry
    Geological Faculty, Department of Engineering and Ecological Geology
    Geological Faculty, Department of Geology and Geochemistry of Mineral Deposits
    Geological Faculty, Department of Mineralogy
    Geological Faculty, Department of Petrology
    Research Institute of Mechanics
MSU Gemmological Center
Museum of Gemstones
Museum of Geology of Central Siberia
    Department of Accounting and Storage of Collections
    Department of exhibitions and tours
Museum Victoria
N.I.Grodekov Far East State Museum of Local Lore Studies
N.M.Fedorovsky All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Mineral Resources
    Chemical-technology laboratory
    Department for Mineralogy
    Department of Metrology and Standardization
    Department of Publishing
Natural Science Institute
New Technologies
New York University
North-East Interdisciplinary Science Research Institute, Far East Branch of RAS
    Labolatory of X-ray fluorescence analysis
    Laboratory of neotectonics, geodynamics and placer deposits
    Laboratory of Ore Genesis
    Laboratory of petrology, isotope geochronology and ore mineralization
    Laboratory of spectral and spectrochemical methods
    Magadan Innovative Technological Centre
North-East State University
    Polytechnical Institute
North-West State Geological Enterprise "Sevzapgeologia"
Novageo, LLC
NP-Geocenter
NPO Ruspromremont, Ltd.
NPP "Prognozgeofizika"
OJSC «Tatneft» Tatar Geological Department
Onyx, Ltd.
OOO artel "TAL"
OOO GRK "Amikan"
OOO Vostokgeologiya (Limited Liability Company)
Orlez, Ltd.
PB Dorproekt, Ltd.
Perm National Research Polytechnic University
Perm State University
    Geological faculty
Placer Miners' Team Ulchskaya Ltd.
Polargeo JSC
Polymetal Management, JSC
Prikladnaya Geologiya, Ltd.
ProTechComplect Company
Pryonezhskaya Mining Company
Region, Ltd.
Research Center for Geotechnology, Far East Branch of RAS
Rifey-Geo
RJCÞ Ltd.
RN-KrasnoyarskNIPIneft
    Department of Geology
Rostov State University
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Russian Geological Society
Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology MNRE RF
Russian State Geological Prospecting University
    Department of economic geology
    Department of Gemology
    Department of Mineralogy and Geochemistry
Saint Petersburg Mining University
    Department of Mineralogy, Crystallography and Petrology
    Department of Science and Research
    Faculty of Geological Prospecting
    Geological Exploration Department
    Mining Museum
Saint Petersburg State University
    Department of Crystallography
    Department of Dynamical and Historical Geology
    Department of Geochemistry
    Department of Geology of Mineral Deposits
    Department of Mineralogy
    Department of Petrography
    Department of Quantum Magnetic Phenomena
Saratov State Technical University
Saratov State University
    Faculty of Geology
    Geological faculty, Department of General Geology
    Research Institute of Natural Sciences
SBI Centre «Detstvo»
Science-Industrial Enterprise GeoInfoCom
Scientific Enterprise "Gornopromyshlenniki Rossii", Far East Federal Division
Scientific-Industrial Firm "Geoprognoz"
Scientific-production enterprise «Geo-Chrome», LLC
Siberian Federal University
    Institute of fundamental training
    Institute of Mining, Geology and Geotechnology
Siberian Service Company, Ltd.
    Krasnoyarsk Branch
Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Analytical Center
    Central Siberian Geological Museum
    Laboratory of Crystal growth
    Laboratory of Dynamics Modeling of Endogenic and Technogenic Systems
    Laboratory of Experimental Mineralogy and Crystallogenesis
    Laboratory of Experimental Petrology and Geodynamics
    Laboratory of Geodynamics and Magmatism
    Laboratory of High Pressures Minerals Crystallization
    Laboratory of Igneous Rock Assemblages
    Laboratory of Metamorphism and Metasomatose
    Laboratory of minerals of high pressures and diamond deposits
    Laboratory of ore-magmatic systems and metallogeny
    Laboratory of Thermobarogeochemistry
Society of Fans of Stone of the Moscow Society of Naturalists
Sokolov Co Ltd
South Ural Scientific Center Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
South-Russian State Technical University
    Chair of Safety of Vital Funktions and Preservation of Enviroment
    Department of Applied Geology
    Department of General and Historical Geology, Mineralogy and Petrography
    Faculty of Mineral Prospecting
Southern Federal University
    Faculty of Geology and Geography
    Institute of Earth Sciences
    Research Institute of Physica
State Research Center "Arctic and Antarctic Reserch Institute"
    Department of Polar Regions Geography
State University of Yakutia
    Faculty for Geological Prospecting
Syktyvkar State University
    Geology Department
Systematic Mineralogy, Ltd.
Tardan Gold, Ltd.
Technovita Technologies Corp.
Tellur Group
Territorial Agency on Natural Resources "Krasnoyarsknedra"
Territorial Foundation of Information on Natural Resources and Enviromental Conservation
    Department of Preparation and Analysis of Information
The Children-Youthful Center of Verkh-Iyatsky Region, Tourist Club "Edelweiss"
The Uchaly Integrated Mining and Ore Dressing Works
The Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry (GEOKHI) RAS
Tomsk Polytechnic University
    Institute of Geology and Oil and Gas business
    Institute of High Technology Physics
    Institute of Natural Resources
Tomsk State Architecture-Building University
    Faculty of Engineering and Environment
Tomsk State University
    Geology and geography faculty department of mineralogy and geochemistry
    Geology and geography faculty, department of mineralogy and geochemistry
TOO Kazzinc
Trafigura Beheer B.V. Amsterdam, Moscow office
Transbaikal Complex Research Institute MNRE RF
Transbaikal Regional Branch of Russian Geological Society
Transbaikal State University
    Geological Research Center
Unionlinx
Univercitat de Barcelona
University of Silesia
    Department of Earth Sciences
University of Turin
    Department of Mineral Sciences
URALCHEM
Urals Geological Museum
Urals GSP
Urals Polytechnical Institute
Urals State University of Mines
V.G.Khlopin Radium Institute
Vernadsky State Geological Museum RAS
Vinogradov Institute of Geochemistry, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Lab of isotope geochemistry
    Laboratory of Experimental Geochemistry
    Laboratory of Geochemical Research Methods and Ore Formation
    Laboratory of geochemistry of alkaline breeds
    Laboratory of Geochemistry of Basic and Ultrabasic Magmatism
    Laboratory of Geochemistry of Granitoid Magmatism and Metamorphism
    Laboratory of geochemistry of metamorphism, metasomatism
    Laboratory of geochemistry of pegmatite-forming processes
    Laboratory of problems of geochemical mapping and monitoring
    Laboratory of Single Crystal Physics
    Laboratory of X-Ray analysis methods
Voronezh State Academy of Forestry and Technologies
    Department of Chemistry
Voronezh State University
    Department of Environmental Geology
    Department of General Geology and Geodynamics
    Department of Historical Geology and Palaeontology
    Department of Mineralogy and Petrology
    Department of Mineralogy, Petrography and Geochemistry
    Department of Minerals and Mineral Resources
    Geological faculty
Voronezh State University of Forestry and Techologies named after G.F. Morozov
Vyborg Subsidiary of the Saint Petersburg State University of Service and Economics
Zabaikalsky State Pedagogical University
    Laboratory of Landscape Mineralogy and Geochemistry
ZAO \"Tverdosplav\"
Other organizations:
A.A. Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS
A.A.Logachev All-Russian Research Institute of Exploration Geophysics
Academy of sciences of Moldova
Addis Ababa University
    Department of Earth Science
Agence Nationale de la Geologie et du Controle Minier
Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research
Algerian Geological Survey Agency
    Cartography
All-Russian Petroleum Research Exploration Institute
ALTA Metallurgical Services
Amur Scientific Center, Far East Branch of RAS
ANCOR, Metals &Mining
Andalousian Earth Science Institute of the University of Granada
    Laboratory for Crystallographic Studies
AO FKP-BIS
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Art TV
Association of Applied Geochemists
Astrakhan State University
    Innovative Institution of Natural Sciences
Australian National University
    Research School of Earth Sciences
AZ Urals Company
Azerbajan National Geological Survey
    Absheron-Gobustan Prospecting Expedition
Babeș-Bolyai University
Bahia State University
    Campus IV
Baikal Institute of Nature Management, Siberian Branch of RAS
Baku State University
    Faculty of Geology, Department of General and Historical Geology
BashNIPIneft, LLC
Bavarian Research Institute of Experimental Geochemistry and Geophysics
Beijing Institute of Geology and Mineral Resources
Beijing Research Institute of Uranium Geology
Belarusian State University
    Faculty of Geography, Department of Dynamic Geology
Belgorod State University
    Scientific Research Laboratory of Geoinformation Technology
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Beresnyaki House of Children's and Youth Tourism and Excursions
Biysk Technological Institute (branch) Altai State Technical University. II Polzunova
BNP Paribas
Bourevestnik, Inc.
Bruker
Bryansk State University
Buryatia Complex Environmental Research Center of the Republic Buryatiya Government
Carl Zeiss Russia
Carnegie Institution for Science
Center of Geo-Investigations
Center of geological service, LLC
Center of Navigation Technologies
Central Administrative Board of Natural Resources (Blagoveshchensk)
Central Administrative Board on Natural Resources and Preservation of the Environment of the Chelyabinsk District
Centre for Remote Sensing and GIS «TERRA»
Centre of children creativity HIBINY
Centre of Information Technology Ltd.
    Security systems department
Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University
    Faculty of Physics
    Research Division
Chelyabinsk State University
Chersky Institute of Mining of the North, Siberian Branch of RAS
Chian university of Geosciences (Beijing)
China Geological Survey
China University of Geosciences
    Department of Petroleum Geology, Faculty of Earth Resources
Chita State Technical University
CJSC "Black Fox Resources"
CNII EISU
CNT Instruments, LLC
Comenius University
    Faculty of Natural Sciences, Department of Geology of Mineral Deposits
    Faculty of Natural Sciences, Department of Mineralogy and Petrology
Commitee of Natural Resources on the Murmansk region
Computer center FEB RAS
Crimean Branch of Ukrainian State Geological Research Institute
Cumhuriyet University
    Department of Geological Engineering
Cyient Limited
Davgeolaxbmarkazi DK
Dealtek
Dekogeosystem
Department of Natural Resources
Department of Regional Geology and Hydrogeology of Amur Research Center, Far East Branch of RAS
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (German Research Foundation)
Diamant, Ltd.
DOKA-M, Ltd.
Donbass national academy of civil engineering and architecture
Dubna International Univetsity for nature, Society and Man
Earth and Man National Museum
Eastern European Management Company
Ecology-Limited
egyption geological syrvay
Ekaterinburg Municipal School No 100
EnergoProekt JSC
Esmerk Information
European Association for Geochemistry
European Crystallographic Association
    SIG Mineral and Inorganic Crystallography
Far East State Technical University
Far eastern federal university
Federal Agency for Education
Federal University of Mato Grosso
Federal University of Ouro Preto
FEI Company
FGU "TFI of Krasnoyarsk region"
FGU NPP "Aerogeology"
    Information & Analytic Centre "Mineral"
FGU TFI (Blagoveshchensk)
FGUGP "Amurgeologia" MNRE RF
FGUGP "Kyshtymkvarcsamocvety" MNRE RF
FGUP "Juzhgeologija"
FGUP "Kavkazgeologos'emka"
FGUP "Magadangeologiya"
FGUP "Sevkavkazgeologiya"
Financial &legal exertise of business LLC.
FPG Mineral resources
Free University Berlin
Friedrich-Schiller University of Jena
    Institute of Geosciences
FSUP "Kavkazgeologia"
G.I.Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University
    Institute of Mining and Transport
Gazpromneft NTC
Gemological Institute of America
General Directorate of Mineral Research and Exploration
    Department of Mineral Research
Geo-Scientific Research Enterprise ALROSA (PJSC)
GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam
Geoline
Geological expedition Predkavkazskaya
Geological Institute, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Geological Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Geological Museum of the State Committee of Geology of Republic Uzbekistan
Geological Survey of Canada
Geological Survey of Iran
Geologorazvedka, Ltd.
Geophysical Centre RAS
    Laboratory of Geoinformatics
Geoprouchvane OOD - Yambol
GEOSMART
GGP "Central-Arctic Prospecting Expedition", PGO "Sevmorgeo"
Ghana Mining Company
    Mining Gold Dust
GKB ¹57
Gokhran of Russia
    Departament of analysis and examinations
Gorno-Altaysk State University
    Department of History of Russia
    Department of Physics and Methods of Physics Teaching
Government PG College Dharamshala
Grund- Und Hauptschule Schwentinental
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Headquarters of the Federal Service of Mineral Resources Management Control, Far East Fede
Helwan University
Highland Gold mining
Houari Boumedienne University of Sciences and Technology
    Faculty of Earth Sciences
Hydroecolgy, Ltd.
Indian Institute of Technology
    Department of Earth Sciences
Indian School of Mines
    Department of Applied Geology
Inha University
    Laboratory of Nano-Green Catalysis, Department of Chemistry
Institut Superieur des Mines et Geologie de Boke
Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences (IASBS)
Institute for Crystal Growth
Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS
Institute of Applied Physics of National Academy of Science of Ukraine
Institute of Applied Physics RAS
Institute of Arid Zones
Institute of Buiology and Soil Science, Far East Branch of RAS
Institute of chemistry FEB RAS
    Laboratory of coloid systems and interfacial processes
    Laboratory of coloid systems and interfacial processes
Institute of geochemistry of environment NANU
Institute of Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Ore Formation of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
    Department of Radiospectroscopy of Mineral Materials
Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences
Institute of Geological Sciences
Institute of Geology
Institute of Geology and Geochemistry of Combustible Minerals of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Institute of Geology and Geophyscis of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Institute of geology and seismology
Institute of Geology Banská Bystrica, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Geology of the Azerbaijan National Academy of sciences
    Laboratory of Petrology
Institute of Geology, Earthquake Engineering and Seismology of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tajikistan
Institute of Geology, Tajik Academy of Sciences
Institute of geoloigists Ireland
Institute of High Technology Physics
Institute of Industrial Ecology UD RAS
Institute of Lithosphere of Suburban and Closed Seas RAS
Institute of Mineral Resources (Uzbekistan)
    Department of Applied Geochemistry
    Prediction of ore minerals
Institute of Mineralogy and Crystallography
Institute of mining, Urals branch of RAS
Institute of petroleum chemistry, Siberian Branch of RAS
Institute of physicochemical and biological problems in soil science of Russian Academy of Sciences
Institute of Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
    Department of Photoactivity
Institute of Regional Economics
Institute of Semiconductor Physics, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Department of Quantum Electronics
    Laboratory of Optical Materials and Structures
Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Strength physics laboratory
Institute of Transportation Problems RAS
Institute og Geosphere Dynamics
Instityte of the Physics of the Earth RAS
Inststute of Geological Sciences
Integrum Media Ltd.
Intellect, Ltd.
Intergen, Ltd.
International Association for Mathematical Geology
International Association of GeoChemistry (IAGC)
International Association on the Genesis of Ore Deposits
International Mineralogical Association
International Trading & Project Management
International Union of Crystallography
    Comission on Inorganic and Mineral Structures
International Union of Geological Sciences
International Valuation Centre, Ltd
INTERTECH Corporation
Ioffe Physico-Technical Institute RAS
Irkutsk Science Center, Siberian Branch of RAS
Islamic Azad Univercity
Islamic Azad Univercity, Branch Tiran-O-Karvan
Izyskatel, Ltd.
Jagiellonian University
    Institiute of Geological Sciences
James Cook University
    Structural and Metamorphic Research Institute, School of Earth & Environmental Sciences
Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
    Institute of Physical Chemistry
Joint-Stock Company "Evrosib SPb – transport systems"
Joint-Stock Company "Russian Commercial and industrial Bank"
JSC Gazprom VNIIGAZ
JSC Research-and-Production Company "Geotechnology"
JSC Russian National Aluminium-Magnesium Institute
JSC Science Institute of Molecular Electronics
JV "Zarubejgeologiya"
Kabardino-Balkarian State University named after H.M.Berbekov
Kalmyk State University
Karst Research Inc.
Kemerovo State University
Kimyonomadan Geologia Service
Kinef Company
King Faisal University
    Soil and Water Department
Klementina
Kola Regional Seismological Centre, Geophysics Service of RAS
Koryakgeoldobycha, Ltd.
Kumasi Polytechnic
Kupir, Ltd.
Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences
Kuzbazz State Technical University
Labmetod Company
Laser Detect Systems
Lengiprorechtrans DSI, JSC
    Department for Engineering
Liburna, Ltd.
Limited Society "Topaz"
Lisbon University
    Geological Center
LLC "SMA"
LLC Systems for Microscopy and Analysis
LLC «Management Organization Kirovsk»
LLC «Projectinvest»
LLP VOSTOPROM Corporation
Ltd "Rosstechgeo"
Ltd Tulsraya geological survey party
LTD «Nedra»
Ludwig-Maximilians University Munich
    Department for Earth and Environmental Sciences
    Department of Chemistry
M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
Magadan Branch of the Khabarovsk State Technical University
    Department of geology
Magadangeologiya
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
    Department of Geology, Faculty of Science
Makston Ltd.
Marex centre, Ltd
Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg
    Institute for Geological Sciences
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids
Max-Planck-Institute for Dynamics of Complecs Technical Systems
McMaster University
Mechanobr-Analyte Company
Medical Office Dr. Reubold
Mendeleev Russian University of Chemistry and Technology
Methanol and Nitrogen Processes, Ltd.
Miass Branch of the South-Urals State University
    Geological Faculty
Miheevsky GOK, JSC
Military Academy of Logistics
Mine Management Compani Vjzrozhdenie, Ltd.
Mineral Resources and Geofluids
Mineralogical Almanac Editorial, Association ECOST
Mineralogical Society of America
Mineralogical Society of Great Britain and Ireland
Mineralogical Society or Western Australia
Mining Company "Edelveis"
Mining Institute, Kola Science Centre of RAS
    Department of Technology No36
Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia
Mirninsky polytech university
MKS Corporation LLC
Molecular geochemistry and biogeochemistry
Moscow Geological College
Moscow State Institute of Electronic Technology (Technical University)
Moscow State Mining University
    Department of Physics
    Geological Museum
Moscow State Pedagogical University
Moscow State Technical University of Bauman
Moscow State University of Civil Engineering
MUNICIPAL BUDGET CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT \"PECHENGSKY INTERPOSELENKOE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION\"
Murmansk State Technical University
Museum national d\'histoire naturelle
N.I.Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
    Faculty of Physics
    Faculty of chemistry
Nanjing University
Nanjing University
    National Laboratory of Solid State Microstructures
    State Key Laboratory for Mineral Deposit Research
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
    Department of Mineralogy and Petrology
National Committee of Russian Crystallographers
National Engineering Services Pakistan Ltd.
    Water Resources Division
National Institute of Oceanography
    Geological Oceanographic Division
National Museum of Natural History at the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
National Research Council
National Scientific Research Center
National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv
    Department of Mineralogy, Geochemistry and Petrography
National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
    Department of the Chemical Technology
National Transport University
    Department of transport and information technologies
National University of Tajikistan
Natsol Consultant
Natural History Museum
Natural Sciences Library RAS
    Geological Literature Department
Nedra, Ltd.
Nelkobagold
Nency-Pro
NGK, LLC
Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Siberian Branch of RAS
    Laboratory of Crystal Chemistry
    Laboratory of Low Temperature Physics
Nitride Crystals, Ltd
Nizhny Novgorod Institute of Education Development
    Department of Natural Sciences
North-Ossetian State University
Novosibirsk State University
    Geology-Geophysics Department
NP-Centre Limited
NPP «Filtrotkani», Ltd.
OAO "Geokarta-Perm"
OAO NIIproektasbest
Oil & Gas Development Company Ltd.
Oil and gas geology museum
Oil and Gas Research Institute RAS
Oil Company "Soyuz"
OJSC MMC "NORILSK NICKEL"
Olkat
Omsk State Pedagogical University
Omsk State University
    Department of Inorganic Chemistry
OMZ GOiT Company
    Directorate of Research and Development
OOO "Nord-West Thematic Complex Expedition"
OOO KogalymNIPIoil
OOO «Bashkirskai medya»
Open Joint-Stock Company "The Territorial Generating Company No5"
OPTEC LLC
Orengurg State University
Orghim, Ltd.
Osmania University
Oxford Instruments Nanoanalysis Ltd
Pacific National University
Pana, JSC
Paragon Conventions
Payame Noor University
Payame Noor University
    Deptartment of Geology
    Geology Department
Permgeolnerud JSC
Petrozavodsk State University
PGO "Sevkavgeologiya"
Phoenix, Longley Mining Consultants
Physico-Technical Institute, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
PictaVita Inc.
Piterskiy Gem
Placer Miners' Team "Vostok"
Pokrovsky Mine Company
Polar-Alpine Botanical Garden-Institute KSC RAS
Polymetal Engineering Ltd.
Pondicherry University
Power Mashines JSC - Turbine Vanes Plant
Proex
PROJECTINVEST DV, Ltd.
RAMEC-VS, Ltd.
Representative Office Scheltec AG
Republican Unitary Enterprise Research and Production Center for Geology
Research and Engineering Corporation "Mekhanobr-Tekhnika"
Research Institute of Comprehensive Exploitation of Mineral Resources RAS
    The department issues an integrated extraction of mineral components of natural and technogenic raw materials
Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development, Petro-China
    Department of Petroleum Geology
Research-Industrial Center "Kola Superdeep"
RN-Uvatneftegas
Road Committee of the Government of the Leningrad District
Ros-DV Co., Ltd.
Roskomgidromet
Rosneft - Continental Shelf of Abkhasia
Royal Alberta Museum
Rudas Company
RUSBURMASH Joint Stock Company
RUSGEO Limited
Russian Academy of Natural Sciences
Russian Academy of Sciences
    Branch of Earth Sciences
    Presidium
Russian Federal Centre of Forensic Sciense, Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation
Russian Foundation for Basic Research
Russian Institute for Economy of Mineral Resources
Russian Metals and Alloys, Ltd.
Russian Mineralogical Society
Russian Research Institute for the Synthesis of Materials
RWTH Aachen University
S.I. Vavilov Institute for the History of Science Russian Academy of Sciences
S.U.Umarov Physical-Technical Institute of National Academy of Sciences of Tajikistan
Saint Petersburg Children Palace
Saint Petersburg complex geological expedition
Saint Petersburg State University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics
Saint-Petersburg State Electrotechnical University
Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
Samara State Technical University
    Department of General and Inorganic Chemistry
Santehkomplekt-Ural, Ltd.
Saurimo High School of Science and Technology
School ¹2
Science research and design Institute “Technologies of mineral separation” Ltd
Scientific Instrument Inc.
Secondary school N627
Sevastopol museum of stone
Sevkavnipiagroprom
Sevvostgeolcom Geological museum
Sevzapgeo
SFUE "Ukhtaneftegazgeologiya MPR RF
Shahid Chamran University
    Department of Geology
Shandong University
    State Key Laboratory of Crystal Materials
Shareholder company "Nelkoba-gold"
Shivaji University Kolhapur
Shop "Minerals of the World"
Sibdalmumie, Ltd.
Siberian Academy for Public Administration
Siberian Research Institute of Geology, Geophysics and Mineral Resources
Siberian State Industrial University
Sirnak University
    Engineering faculty
Slovak Academy of Sciences
SM CATOCA
    CFP
    Geological Department
    Geological Department
Society for Geology Applied to Mineral Deposits
Society of Economic Geologists
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
South-Urals State University
Sovzond Company
SOYUZTEHPROM
State Federal Unit Undertaking "Buryatgeotsentr"
State Institution Gokhran of Russia
State institution \"Institute of physics of mining processes\"\"
State Research Institute for Restoration
State Unitary Public Health Institution "Medical Information-and-Analytical Center"
State University of Management
Stellenbosch University
Stockholm University
    Institute of Inorganic Chemistry
SUE SIA Radon
Surgutneftegas SurgutNIPIneft, Ltd.
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
    Department of Earth Sciences
    Laboratory of Crystallography
Tambov state University named G.R.Derzhavin
Tarbiat Modares University
    Department of Geology
    Earth Sciences
Tashkent Institute of Chemistry and Tecnology
Tashkent State Technical University
Technoinfo Ltd.
Teleset, LLC
Territorial Agency on Natural Resources of Republic Buryatiya
TESCAN Ltd. (CIS)
The Blagoveshchensk state pedagogical university
The International Centre of Financial and Economic Development
The Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
The National Research Center of Diamonds, Gems and Native Gold of the Government of Republics Sakha (Yakutia)
The open-air museum complex "Kazan Kremlin"
The Samara academy of state and municipal steering
The State Committee of Uzbekistan on Geology and Mineral Resources
The State “Samotsvety” (Gems) museum
The Tuva Institute of Complex Development of Natural Resources, Siberian Branch of RAS
The Ufa State Petroleum Technical University
The World Multidisciplinary Earth Sciences Symposium - WMESS
The World of Stone, Exhibition Association
Timan-Pechora Scientific Research Center MMR RK
Tongji University
    Department of Geotechnical Engineering
    School of Ocean and Earth Science
Transbaikal Inspection of Assaying Supervision of Precious Metals Committee
Transbaikal Mining College
Transect Consortia
TU Bergakademie Freiberg
    Institute of Mineralogy
Tula Research Institute of Rocks
Two Key, Ltd.
Tyumen State Oil and Gas University
Ukchta branch of "Polaruralgeologia"
Ukhta State Technical University
    Department of Minerology, Geochemistry, Geology
Ukrainian State Geological Research Institute
Ulba Metallurgical Plant JSC
UMC "Nedra"
Universidad de Burgos
Universidade Federal de Alfenas
Università di BARI
University College Thiruvananthapuram
    Department of Geology
University Kasdi Merbah Ouargla
University of Adelaide
University of Alberta
    Department of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
University of Bern
    Laboratory for Chemical and Mineralogical Crystallography, Institute of Geology
University of Bologna
    Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences
University of Bonn
University of Cologne
    Institute of Crystallography
University of Dokuz Eylul
    Department of Geology
University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
    Chair of Crystallography and Structural Physics
University of Ferrara
    Department of Earth Sciences
University of Florence
    Museum of Natural History
University of Granada
University of Maine
University of Manitoba
    Department of Geological Sciences
University of Nebraska State Museum
University of Nonferrous Metals and Gold
University of Notre Dame
University of Padova
    Department of Geosciences
University of São Paulo
    Physics Institute of São Carlos
University of Saskatchewan
University of Science and Technology Beijing
    Department of Resource Engineering
University of Siena
    Department of Earth Sciences
University of St Andrews
University of Stuttgart
    Institute for Inorganic Chemistry
University of Szeged
    Faculty of Natural Sciences
University of Tabriz
    Department of Earth Sciences
University of Tennessee
University of Toronto
    Department of Geology
University of Vienna
    Institute of Mineralogy and Crystallography
University of Western Australia
    Centre for Exploration Targeting
Uralalmaz Company Limited
Uralburmasch
Uralian Geological Journal
Urals Agency of Mining and Geology, Ltd.
Urals Institute of Mineral Resources
Urals State Economical University
    Department of Physics
Urals State Inspection of Assaying Supervision
Uranium Resources Plc
Utrecht University
    Petrology Group
Uzbekistan Branch on the International Academy of Mineral Resources
V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
V.ll`ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far East Branch of RAS
V.N.Karazin Kharkov National University
    School of Geology and Geography
VAD, Ltd.
Vavilov Research and Technology Institute for Optical Materials
Verein Berlin-Brandenburgische Geologie-Historiker "Leopold von Buch" e.V. (Berlin-Brandenburg Union of Geologist-Historians)
Veterinary clinic Ai-bolit
VGOK
Vitus Bering Kamchatka State University
VNIGRIUGOL
VNIIZG Roskomnedra
VVS, Ltd.
West Techno
Western Pacific Minerals LLC
Wildlife Foundation, Khabarovsk
Yakutian Geological Enterprise of Exploration, Research and Development ALROSA co, ltd
Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno
    Department of General Physics
Yaroslavl State Technical University
    Department of Physics
Yaroslavl state university
Zagazig University
    Faculty of Science
Zauralsky GSP
ÌÁÎÓÑÎØ ¹19

Copyright © Russian Mineralogical Society, 1995-2011. All rights reserved.
http://www.minsoc.ru
printed on 26/09/2017